For rent › Business Bay

Dorchester Collection Dubai

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Business Bay rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Business Bay

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Leasing

Renting in Dorchester Collection Dubai? Ramsheed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ramsheed is marketing 28 homes for rent in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Brand
Dorchester Collection — resold at AED 6,580 a sq ft, 259% above the rest of its community; branded residences in Dubai
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2021 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
52 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
81% — 42 bought off-plan from the developer, 10 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Dorchester Collection Dubai — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Dorchester Collection Dubai compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

What Dorchester Collection Dubai's neighbours let for — every tower in Business Bay the register names, ranked →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a home in Dorchester Collection Dubai returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Business Bay rent per sq ft
AED 96
a year · 17,806 contracts in Business Bay
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 6,580
per sq ft · 52 sales on record
Handed over
2024
Derived from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Business Bay

The register does not name Dorchester Collection Dubai on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Business Bay. The full Business Bay rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio65,00066,49765,00063,0001354,286
1 B/R85,00092,07590,00082,5001157,494
2 B/R125,000132,165135,000115,500964,572
3 B/R171,845187,486185,000162,116891,332
4 B/R300,000319,809300,000300,00083109

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
The Vela Dorchester Collection2620236,789
Vela Viento By Omniyat3620246,143
Bugatti Residences By Binghatti11620235,700
Sobha Skyparks8320264,250
Jumeirah Living Business Bay9120223,984
Luxury Family Residences III2520233,910
Avarra by Palace15620263,490
Binghatti Aquarisenewest68820252,648
Crystal Towernewest2320261,200

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Dorchester Collection Dubai? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Dorchester Collection Dubai? Ramsheed is a message away.

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Your agent in Business Bay