For sale › Jumeirah Lake Towers

Diamondz By Danube

What people actually paid in Diamondz By Danube: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

1,111 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Diamondz By Danube? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
DMCC Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,111 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 1,111 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Diamondz By Danube →

Living in Jumeirah Lake Towers — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Diamondz By Danube costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.06M
130 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.22M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,442
-8.5% on the year before
Mean AED 2,481
Against Jumeirah Lake Towers
6 of 42
Community median AED 1,684 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,684
2,626
2,440
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio419 sqft1,155,3751,181,3052,755524
1 B/R748 sqft1,887,0001,908,1942,523345
2 B/R1,107 sqft2,679,1302,673,7562,385212
3 B/R1,519 sqft3,751,9603,754,8022,47025
4 B/R1,971 sqft5,062,4305,026,8402,5685

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Diamondz By Danube

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Oct 20261 B/R7512,184,8402,908
16 Oct 2026Studio4191,196,0002,856
14 Oct 20262 B/R1,2703,097,5362,440
14 Oct 20262 B/R1,2703,160,1242,489
21 Sept 20261 B/R7462,088,0002,799
8 Sept 20261 B/R7462,064,0002,765
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,1072,749,0002,483
27 Aug 20262 B/R1,1072,217,2802,002
21 Aug 20261 B/R7512,082,0002,771
12 Aug 20262 B/R1,2703,005,0002,367
4 Aug 20262 B/R1,1072,704,0002,442
21 Jul 20262 B/R1,1072,372,6252,143

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

536
516
59
202420252026

Of the 1,111 sales on record, 1,111 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Jumeirah Lake Towers

Diamondz By Danube is the 6th most expensive of the 42 Jumeirah Lake Towers buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
3Mercer House North Tower312,652
4Saba Tower 4512,550
5Mercer House South Tower222,547
6Diamondz By Danube1302,442
7Viewz 1 by Danube202,380
8Viewz 2 by Danube322,326
9MBL Signature1022,324

Jumeirah Lake Towers as a whole: AED 1,684 a square foot across 1,623 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Lake Towers

Diamondz By Danube sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Lake Towers.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1MBL Royal161.8×
2MBL Residence81.1×
3Lakeside Residence71.3×
4New Dubai Gate 170.8×
5Icon Tower 160.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Lake Towers, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Lake Towers

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Uptown Tower24720243,161
Hilton Residences6520263,102
Signature Lifestyle Residences11520242,696
Mercer House North Tower31020242,554
Saba Tower 426120242,399
Mercer House South Tower25220242,283
MBL Signature22120252,271
Me Do Re 2newest33020242,219
Sobha Verdenewest64820232,075

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Diamondz By Danube? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Diamondz By Danube? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan