For sale › Bluewaters

Bluewaters Residences Building 4

What people actually paid in Bluewaters Residences Building 4: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

166 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Bluewaters

Anastasiia Tkachenko

Anastasiia Tkachenko

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Bluewaters Residences Building 4? Anastasiia can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Anastasiia is marketing 2 homes for sale in Bluewaters right now.

Community
Bluewaters
Handed over
2019 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — off-plan and completed homes in the same year
Sales on record
166 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
6% — 10 bought off-plan from the developer, 156 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Bluewaters Residences Building 4 →

Living in Bluewaters — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Bluewaters Residences Building 4 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 10M
10 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 12M
Median per sq ft
AED 5,614
+1.4% on the year before
Mean AED 5,341
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.4× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,130
2,028
2,204
3,074
4,445
4,924
5,535
5,863
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2020 at AED 2,028 a square foot, and it has recovered 189% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,158 sqft4,700,0004,328,1253,8658
2 B/R1,592 sqft8,600,0008,809,3755,57416
3 B/R2,023 sqft12,620,00012,423,3336,0876

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Bluewaters Residences Building 4

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
28 Sept 20264 B/R6,53225,000,0003,827
15 Jun 20263 B/R2,02312,990,0006,420
14 Apr 20264 B/R2,45916,000,0006,507
25 Mar 20261 B/R1,1374,400,0003,868
17 Mar 20262 B/R1,6419,800,0005,972
24 Feb 20262 B/R1,59210,100,0006,346
6 Feb 20263 B/R2,12912,250,0005,754
8 Jan 20263 B/R1,8289,900,0005,415
17 Dec 20251 B/R1,3075,000,0003,827
20 Oct 20252 B/R1,84510,100,0005,473
30 Sept 20254 B/R6,88524,000,0003,486
7 Aug 20253 B/R2,02311,200,0005,535

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

72
10
14
23
16
16
7
8
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 166 sales on record, 10 were bought off-plan from the developer and 156 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2019 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Bluewaters

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Bluewaters Residences Building 4? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Bluewaters Residences Building 4? Anastasiia is a message away.

Anastasiia Tkachenko

Anastasiia Tkachenko

Your agent in Bluewaters