For sale › Dubailand

Azul Tower

What people actually paid in Azul Tower: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

160 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Azul Tower? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Land
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
160 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 160 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azul Tower →

Living in Dubailand — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azul Tower costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.68M
160 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.94M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,669
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,658
Against Dubailand
15 of 40
Community median AED 1,772 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R904 sqft1,532,8021,549,0561,660101
2 B/R1,462 sqft2,439,9772,430,0101,66951
3 B/R2,068 sqft3,676,6963,659,9921,7788

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azul Tower

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
18 Sept 20261 B/R1,0011,780,1771,779
18 Sept 20262 B/R1,4622,494,9611,707
18 Sept 20262 B/R1,4622,385,1981,631
19 Aug 20262 B/R1,4402,687,7591,866
19 Aug 20263 B/R2,0573,785,4891,840
19 Aug 20263 B/R2,0683,812,4231,844
19 Aug 20262 B/R1,6532,447,0161,480
17 Aug 20261 B/R1,0001,504,3411,504
26 Jun 20261 B/R1,0681,722,0311,613
8 Jun 20261 B/R8831,337,5551,515
8 Jun 20262 B/R1,6532,235,3411,352
8 Jun 20261 B/R9311,374,1911,477

In context

Where it sits in Dubailand

Azul Tower is the 15th most expensive of the 40 Dubailand buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
12Bahamas 25021,822
13Tahiti 23841,821
14Cuba4461,772
15Azul Tower1601,669
16The Wilds 1 by Aldar341,666
17Neon Tower1531,658
18Cyan Tower1531,655

Dubailand as a whole: AED 1,772 a square foot across 6,116 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubailand

Azul Tower sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubailand.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Tulip Oasis 101734.0×
2The Acres80.5×
3Athlon by Aldar 260.5×
4Celine by Vision60.8×
5Haven By Aldar 251.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubailand, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubailand

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Barbadosnewest59920261,822
Bermudanewest40020261,822
Cilia Tower 210220241,773
Cuba44620261,772
Cilia Tower 110520241,766
Cilia Tower 56020241,757
Neon Tower15420251,656
Cyan Tower15420251,655
Teal13120251,651
Magenta Tower6520261,640

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Azul Tower? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan