For sale › Dubai Silicon Oasis

Ayat Oasis

What people actually paid in Ayat Oasis: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

11 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Ayat Oasis? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

First on record
2025 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
11 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 11 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Ayat Oasis →

How Ayat Oasis compares — every tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Silicon Oasis — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Ayat Oasis costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 731K
11 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 820K
Median per sq ft
AED 976
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 967
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.4× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R799 sqft727,000743,71097610

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Ayat Oasis

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
18 Sept 20263 B/R1,5301,585,0001,036
28 Jan 20261 B/R658710,0001,079
4 Sept 20251 B/R796723,000908
4 Sept 20251 B/R817805,300986
4 Sept 20251 B/R727731,0001,005
3 Sept 20251 B/R797686,600862
3 Sept 20251 B/R814794,100976
3 Sept 20251 B/R817797,100976
3 Sept 20251 B/R801685,000855
3 Sept 20251 B/R814790,000971
3 Sept 20251 B/R727715,000983

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Ayat Oasis sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1T88397.4×
2Silicon Gates 1191.1×
3Binghatti Stars162.6×
4Arabian Gate100.8×
5Aura Elegance81.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Silicon Oasis, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Silicon Oasis

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Aura Prestigenewest6620261,281
T88newest6020261,200
Aura Elite6720251,038
Selicon Star 23520251,031
Aura Elegance14620241,029
Pearls by Vision14220241,019
Binghatti Crystals362024949
Silicon Avenue182009929
Topaz Residence 2552016927
Platinum Residence 2912016918

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Ayat Oasis? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties