The Haven Residences, Dubai

The Haven Residences

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

On the market · The Haven Residences

1 home for rent

1 home

The Haven Residences — 1 B/R median AED 75,000 a year, AED 93 a sq ft, from 95 Ejari contracts in 12 months; gross yield 7.2% (1 B/R). 1 for rent with McCone.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in The Haven Residences? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2021 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
227 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
72% — 163 bought off-plan from the developer, 64 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in The Haven Residences — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How The Haven Residences compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What The Haven Residences's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in The Haven Residences returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 93
a year · 95 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 93 a year
Gross yield
7.2%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,249
per sq ft · 227 sales on record
Handed over
2022
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What The Haven Residences rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name The Haven Residences, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio411 sqft41,40042,1671056
1 B/R805 sqft75,00077,3429079
2 B/R1,119 sqft122,500119,7009810

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 336 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

How The Haven Residences sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

Rent against price

Gross yield in The Haven Residences

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R90This building · 791,2427.2%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in The Haven Residences

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20261 B/R78290,000Renewal
11 Oct 20261 B/R79781,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio45255,000Renewal
9 Oct 20261 B/R79277,000New lease
9 Oct 20262 B/R1,076120,000Renewal
5 Oct 20261 B/R80570,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R1,15775,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R78575,000New lease
30 Sept 20261 B/R90580,000Renewal
20 Sept 20261 B/R78970,000New lease
11 Sept 20261 B/R95865,000New lease
10 Sept 20261 B/R80982,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming The Haven Residences, stacked.New leaseRenewal

29
106
123
78
2023202420252026

78 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Oxford Residence 22772019984
Binghatti Nova3292023983
Bloom Heights A5802017979
Park Square482017979
Hanover Square7772009976
Nicholas Residence1352021973
Belgravia 23522017972
Avanos1552022969

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into The Haven Residences? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about The Haven Residences? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle