For sale › Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Urbana Stacked House Block-03

What people actually paid in Urbana Stacked House Block-03: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

20 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Jack Easson

Jack Easson

Associate Director

Buying in Urbana Stacked House Block-03? Jack can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Jack is marketing 30 homes for sale in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) right now.

First on record
2017 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
20 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2025
Off-plan share
40% — 8 bought off-plan from the developer, 12 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Urbana Stacked House Block-03 →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Urbana Stacked House Block-03 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 954K
20 sales · 2017–2025
Mean AED 1.04M
Median per sq ft
AED 623
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 659
Last recorded sale
March 2025
19 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

631
426
432
613
631
768
1,194
2017202020212022202320242025

The low was 2020 at AED 426 a square foot, and it has recovered 180% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,759 sqft1,550,0001,382,0009105

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Urbana Stacked House Block-03

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
7 Mar 20252 B/R1,3021,550,0001,191
5 Mar 20252 B/R1,3021,560,0001,198
11 Oct 20242 B/R1,7591,600,000910
5 Jan 20242 B/R1,7591,100,000625
6 Dec 20233 B/R2,3251,480,000637
20 Nov 20232 B/R1,7591,100,000625
1 Jun 20222 B/R1,210750,000620
10 Feb 20222 B/R1,302790,000607
12 Jul 20212 B/R1,759760,000432
12 Jul 20212 B/R1,759760,000432
27 Jul 20202 B/R1,759750,000426
27 Jul 20202 B/R1,759750,000426

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2017202020212022202320242025

Of the 20 sales on record, 8 were bought off-plan from the developer and 12 were resales of a finished home. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Urbana Stacked House Block-03 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
Parkside 36502019706
The Pulse Beachfront4682022664
The Pulse Beachfront 34802022645
The Pulse Beachfront 23102022628
The Pulse Townhouses Cluster 14102017535
Kappa Acca 4902021313

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Urbana Stacked House Block-03? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Urbana Stacked House Block-03? Jack is a message away.

Jack Easson

Jack Easson

Your agent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)