For sale › Bukadra

The Waterway by Prestige One

What people actually paid in The Waterway by Prestige One: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

108 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in The Waterway by Prestige One? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Bukadra
Nearest metro
Creek Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
108 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 108 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Waterway by Prestige One →

Living in Bukadra — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Waterway by Prestige One costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.05M
108 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.85M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,875
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,893
Last recorded sale
March 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,875
1,883
1,572
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R595 sqft1,220,0001,277,1071,87547
2 B/R1,211 sqft2,271,5212,290,1771,87561

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Waterway by Prestige One

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
2 Mar 20261 B/R1,1291,775,1001,572
22 Dec 20252 B/R1,3842,248,2601,625
27 Nov 20252 B/R1,1712,182,5001,863
24 Nov 20252 B/R1,0862,395,0082,205
24 Nov 20252 B/R1,0962,328,0002,125
13 Oct 20252 B/R1,3842,280,0001,648
13 Oct 20251 B/R5951,317,5002,215
13 Oct 20252 B/R1,3142,200,0001,674
13 Oct 20252 B/R1,3842,214,8001,601
13 Oct 20252 B/R1,3142,217,6001,688
29 Sept 20252 B/R1,1712,180,0001,861
29 Sept 20252 B/R1,1712,100,0001,793

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

63
44
1
202420252026

Of the 108 sales on record, 108 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Bukadra

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SkyVue Altiernewest43320263,010
Imtiaz Symphony Towernewest22120262,446
Belmore Residences18020252,216
Ayaan Heights I4320252,212
Claydon House40020241,995
Parkway by Prestige One26020241,932

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Waterway by Prestige One? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Waterway by Prestige One? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan