For sale › Bukadra

Imtiaz Symphony Tower

What people actually paid in Imtiaz Symphony Tower: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

221 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Imtiaz Symphony Tower? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Bukadra
Nearest metro
Creek Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
221 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 221 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Imtiaz Symphony Tower →

Living in Bukadra — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Imtiaz Symphony Tower costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.00M
221 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.27M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,446
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,459
Against Bukadra
8 of 19
Community median AED 2,500 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R842 sqft1,960,3281,939,1712,468178
2 B/R1,421 sqft3,360,5343,413,3712,40434
3 B/R1,861 sqft4,102,9444,107,0672,2768

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Imtiaz Symphony Tower

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Oct 20261 B/R8832,576,3722,918
8 Oct 20261 B/R8762,045,0772,336
2 Oct 20261 B/R8431,940,9882,302
1 Oct 20262 B/R1,4283,479,8342,437
28 Sept 20261 B/R6961,820,2702,617
28 Sept 20262 B/R1,3693,228,9522,358
28 Sept 20261 B/R6961,884,8362,709
28 Sept 20261 B/R6961,895,9522,726
25 Sept 20261 B/R6551,812,6702,767
25 Sept 20264 B/R2,5678,414,3533,278
25 Sept 20263 B/R1,8614,264,3452,291
22 Sept 20261 B/R6961,912,7382,750

In context

Where it sits in Bukadra

Imtiaz Symphony Tower is the 8th most expensive of the 19 Bukadra buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
5360 Riverside Crescent432,472
6Skyscape Altius1152,455
7Skyvue Solair262,450
8Imtiaz Symphony Tower2212,446
9The Highgrove by Ellington912,436
10Skyscape Avenue1392,430
11350 Riverside Crescent612,390

Bukadra as a whole: AED 2,500 a square foot across 1,918 sales in the last twelve months.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Bukadra

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SkyVue Altiernewest43320263,010
Skyvue Stellarnewest56320252,655
Skyscape Altius60020252,545
R Home MH5220262,545
360 Riverside Crescent89720242,470
The Highgrove by Ellington22720252,449
Skyvue Solair65620252,445
Skyscape Avenue49520242,420
320 Riverside Crescent63520242,375
340 Riverside Crescent78920242,345

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Imtiaz Symphony Tower? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Imtiaz Symphony Tower? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan