For sale › Dubai Industrial City

The Square 2 by Al Mizan

What people actually paid in The Square 2 by Al Mizan: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

63 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Industrial City

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in The Square 2 by Al Mizan? Aidan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Aidan is marketing 4 homes for sale in Dubai Industrial City right now.

First on record
2025 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
63 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest November 2025
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 63 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Square 2 by Al Mizan →

Living in Dubai Industrial City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Square 2 by Al Mizan costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 720K
63 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 677K
Median per sq ft
AED 933
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 912
Against Dubai Industrial City
11 of 11
Community median AED 1,449 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio420 sqft425,000426,8751,00429
1 B/R741 sqft720,000720,0009725
2 B/R1,101 sqft884,298920,70682729

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Square 2 by Al Mizan

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,066884,298830
3 Nov 20251 B/R741720,000972
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,3071,082,272828
3 Nov 2025Studio425425,0001,000
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,102913,504829
3 Nov 2025Studio455425,000933
3 Nov 2025Studio419425,0001,014
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,056877,145831
3 Nov 2025Studio418420,0001,004
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,134939,691829
3 Nov 2025Studio420425,0001,013
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,052872,179829

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Industrial City

The Square 2 by Al Mizan is the 11th most expensive of the 11 Dubai Industrial City buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
8Al Haseen Residence 41011,470
9Samana Hills South Tower A321,454
10South Lofts by Premier Choice1031,335
11The Square 2 by Al Mizan63933

Dubai Industrial City as a whole: AED 1,449 a square foot across 813 sales in the last twelve months.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Industrial City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Samana South Havennewest11220261,579
Elanora by Zoyanewest5320261,479
South Lofts by Premier Choice10320261,335
Al Haseen Residence 213920241,000
Al Haseen Residences13520181,000
Harmony Point772024979
South Park Residences by Wellington252025885
Sahara Living522009772
Dezire South Residences 2462023710
Dezire South Residences 1382024710

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Square 2 by Al Mizan? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Square 2 by Al Mizan? Aidan is a message away.

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Your agent in Dubai Industrial City