For sale › Dubai Industrial City

South Lofts by Premier Choice

What people actually paid in South Lofts by Premier Choice: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

103 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in South Lofts by Premier Choice? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2026 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
103 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 103 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for South Lofts by Premier Choice →

Living in Dubai Industrial City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in South Lofts by Premier Choice costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 459K
103 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 460K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,335
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,348
Against Dubai Industrial City
10 of 11
Community median AED 1,449 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio347 sqft459,080459,5141,335103

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in South Lofts by Premier Choice

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Sept 2026Studio326465,5001,428
8 Sept 2026Studio350419,2001,198
8 Sept 2026Studio354513,0001,450
8 Sept 2026Studio351513,0001,461
27 Aug 2026Studio322465,5001,447
27 Aug 2026Studio353480,0001,360
27 Aug 2026Studio363480,0001,322
21 Aug 2026Studio327475,0001,454
21 Aug 2026Studio354489,0201,382
21 Aug 2026Studio355420,0001,183
21 Aug 2026Studio350420,0001,198
19 Aug 2026Studio327465,5001,425

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Industrial City

South Lofts by Premier Choice is the 10th most expensive of the 11 Dubai Industrial City buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
7Samana Hills South 2 Tower B311,476
8Al Haseen Residence 41011,470
9Samana Hills South Tower A321,454
10South Lofts by Premier Choice1031,335
11The Square 2 by Al Mizan63933

Dubai Industrial City as a whole: AED 1,449 a square foot across 813 sales in the last twelve months.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Industrial City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Samana Hills South Tower Bnewest26820251,580
Samana South Havennewest11220261,579
Elanora by Zoya5320261,479
Al Haseen Residence 415520251,455
Al Haseen Residence 314820251,440
Samana Hills South Tower A24320251,427
Al Haseen Residences13520181,000
Al Haseen Residence 213920241,000
Harmony Point772024979
The Square 2 by Al Mizan632025933

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in South Lofts by Premier Choice? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about South Lofts by Premier Choice? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan