For sale › Dubai Industrial City

Sahara Meadows 2

What people actually paid in Sahara Meadows 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

124 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Industrial City

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Sahara Meadows 2? Aidan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Aidan is marketing 4 homes for sale in Dubai Industrial City right now.

Handed over
2019 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
124 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
32% — 40 bought off-plan from the developer, 84 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Sahara Meadows 2 →

Living in Dubai Industrial City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Sahara Meadows 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 595K
19 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 652K
Median per sq ft
AED 914
+46.2% on the year before
Mean AED 833
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
2.7× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

745
859
682
661
334
649
662
914
987
949
2016201720182019202020222023202420252026

The low was 2020 at AED 334 a square foot, and it has recovered 184% since. It is still 4% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R608 sqft570,000540,16793315

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Sahara Meadows 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
11 Sept 20261 B/R632600,000949
3 Sept 20261 B/R628687,5001,095
25 Jun 20261 B/R786610,000776
6 Nov 20251 B/R598630,0001,054
29 Jul 20252 B/R1,2511,150,000919
11 Dec 20241 B/R585550,000941
30 Oct 20241 B/R608595,000978
14 Oct 20242 B/R1,2141,000,000823
10 Oct 20241 B/R616575,000933
17 Sept 20241 B/R608570,000937
16 Sept 20241 B/R598600,0001,004
13 Sept 20241 B/R602550,000914

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

17
4
20
28
31
1
7
11
2
3
2016201720182019202020222023202420252026

Of the 124 sales on record, 40 were bought off-plan from the developer and 84 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2019 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Industrial City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Samana South Havennewest11220261,579
South Lofts by Premier Choicenewest10320261,335
Sahara Living522009772
Dezire South Residences 2462023710
Dezire South Residences 1382024710
Sahara Meadows 11792012695

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Sahara Meadows 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Sahara Meadows 2? Aidan is a message away.

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Aidan Patric Stephenson

Your agent in Dubai Industrial City