For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

The Residence By Prestige One

What people actually paid in The Residence By Prestige One: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

110 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in The Residence By Prestige One? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
110 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
94% — 103 bought off-plan from the developer, 7 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Residence By Prestige One →

How The Residence By Prestige One compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Residence By Prestige One costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 940K
10 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.04M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,257
+18.6% on the year before
Mean AED 1,294
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
5 sales
10.0× its usual pace · 57th of 57 busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,239
1,125
1,243
1,233
2023202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,125 a square foot, and it has recovered 10% since. It is still 1% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio467 sqft634,800631,2401,35915
1 B/R820 sqft983,0001,010,5961,21524
2 B/R1,322 sqft1,549,6571,537,1531,08732

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Residence By Prestige One

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
16 Oct 2026Studio469600,0001,280
21 Sept 20262 B/R1,3212,000,0001,514
14 Sept 20262 B/R1,8301,900,0001,038
9 Sept 20261 B/R794930,0001,171
26 Aug 20261 B/R791950,0001,200
23 Apr 20261 B/R791976,0001,233
23 Apr 20261 B/R820990,0001,207
23 Feb 2026Studio467675,0001,446
21 Jan 2026Studio467650,0001,392
29 Dec 2025Studio467680,0001,456
7 Aug 2025Studio467650,0001,393
27 May 20252 B/R1,3221,200,000908

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

72
25
4
9
2023202420252026

Of the 110 sales on record, 103 were bought off-plan from the developer and 7 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2026 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

The Residence By Prestige One ranks 57th of the 57 Jumeirah Village Circle buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. These are the five ahead of it, and its own row.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×
57The Residence By Prestige One510.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Gateway by Premier Choice12020231,219
Binghatti Galaxy - 19220241,216
Stonehenge Residence20120231,215
Westwood Grande23420231,214
The Portman21220231,213
Tulip Park4020091,212
Riviera Lodge Residences5020241,207
AB Cavalier17120241,194

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Residence By Prestige One? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Residence By Prestige One? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan