For rent › Jumeirah Village Circle

The Residence By Prestige One

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

41 tenancies naming The Residence By Prestige One were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in The Residence By Prestige One? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
110 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
94% — 103 bought off-plan from the developer, 7 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in The Residence By Prestige One — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How The Residence By Prestige One compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What The Residence By Prestige One's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in The Residence By Prestige One returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 94
a year · 41 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 97 a year
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,257
per sq ft · 110 sales on record
Handed over
2026
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What The Residence By Prestige One rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name The Residence By Prestige One, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio469 sqft50,00050,07210716
1 B/R791 sqft72,00072,8758916
2 B/R1,320 sqft123,000121,444939

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 41 contracts name this building on the register since 2026.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

How The Residence By Prestige One sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in The Residence By Prestige One

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20261 B/R79190,000New lease
15 Oct 2026Studio46950,000New lease
12 Oct 20261 B/R79168,000New lease
12 Oct 20261 B/R79173,000New lease
3 Oct 20261 B/R79175,000New lease
2 Oct 20262 B/R1,181120,000New lease
2 Oct 2026Studio46949,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio46950,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R79168,000New lease
25 Sept 20261 B/R79173,000New lease
19 Sept 20261 B/R79470,000New lease
15 Sept 20261 B/R79170,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Gateway by Premier Choice12020231,219
Binghatti Galaxy - 19220241,216
Stonehenge Residence20120231,215
Westwood Grande23420231,214
The Portman21220231,213
Tulip Park4020091,212
Riviera Lodge Residences5020241,207
AB Cavalier17120241,194

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into The Residence By Prestige One? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about The Residence By Prestige One? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle