For sale › Meydan

The Polo Residence D6

What people actually paid in The Polo Residence D6: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

31 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in The Polo Residence D6? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
31 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2016
Off-plan share
100% — 31 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Polo Residence D6 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Polo Residence D6 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 1.43M
31 sales · the whole record
Mean AED 1.30M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,028
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,012
Last recorded sale
March 2016
127 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Polo Residence D6

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
7 Mar 20161 B/R9201,021,4441,110
23 Feb 20162 B/R2,3861,425,247597
23 Feb 20161 B/R835968,1471,160
23 Feb 20162 B/R1,5901,631,7501,026
23 Feb 20162 B/R1,5871,631,7501,028
23 Feb 20161 B/R9201,030,6461,120
23 Feb 20161 B/R9141,023,7021,120
22 Feb 20162 B/R2,3861,446,934607
22 Feb 20162 B/R2,8011,477,669528
22 Feb 20162 B/R2,8051,480,777528
22 Feb 20161 B/R9241,034,4991,120
22 Feb 20162 B/R1,5871,631,7501,028

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

The Polo Residence D6 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
The Polo Residence D44320171,100
The Polo Residence E45420141,092
The Polo Residence E25820141,068
Flamingo Residence4320221,040
Bright Corner2920171,002
The Polo Residence C2382018897
Millennium Estates3712014795

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Polo Residence D6? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Polo Residence D6? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan