For sale › Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The Crescent Tower C

What people actually paid in The Crescent Tower C: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

592 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in The Crescent Tower C? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 3 homes for sale in Dubai Production City (IMPZ) right now.

Nearest metro
Sobha Realty Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2009 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — off-plan and completed homes in the same year
Sales on record
592 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
1% — 3 bought off-plan from the developer, 589 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for The Crescent Tower C →

Living in Dubai Production City (IMPZ) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in The Crescent Tower C costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 440K
22 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 591K
Median per sq ft
AED 822
+9% on the year before
Mean AED 805
Against Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
32 of 36
Community median AED 1,339 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
6 sales
1.1× its usual pace · 13th of 14 busiest in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

897
802
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 421 a square foot, and it has recovered 90% since. It is still 11% below its 2015 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio499 sqft385,000382,46877261
2 B/R1,325 sqft902,500891,61169018

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in The Crescent Tower C

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 2026Studio499450,000902
12 Oct 2026Studio499430,000862
18 Sept 2026Studio499400,000802
15 Sept 20262 B/R1,325940,000709
28 Aug 20262 B/R1,313900,000685
28 Aug 2026Studio499415,000832
14 Jul 2026Studio501473,000944
2 Jun 2026Studio501480,000958
8 May 20262 B/R1,313905,000689
10 Mar 20262 B/R1,327940,000708
6 Mar 2026Studio499410,000822
28 Jan 20262 B/R1,325935,000706

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

27
13
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 592 sales on record, 3 were bought off-plan from the developer and 589 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2009 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The Crescent Tower C is the 32nd most expensive of the 36 Dubai Production City (IMPZ) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
29The Crescent A33861
30Lago Vista A26857
31The Crescent B32834
32The Crescent Tower C22822
33Lago Vista C24812
34Oakwood Residency20788
35Lago Vista B29740

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) as a whole: AED 1,339 a square foot across 3,076 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The Crescent Tower C ranks 13th of the 14 Dubai Production City (IMPZ) buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. These are the five ahead of it, and its own row.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Qasr Sabah 1362.9×
2Jannat208.0×
3Lakeside Tower D111.2×
4Lakeside Tower C90.7×
5The Crescent A91.2×
13The Crescent Tower C61.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Production City (IMPZ), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sera Gardens by Visionnewest14120261,513
Vista by Visionnewest30720261,248
Lakeside Tower B1,0312009943
Lakeside Tower A9392009933
Lago Vista B1,0752009910
Lago Vista C9442009890
Lago Vista A9832009881
The Crescent B6472009842
Ikarus Tower1272024828
Centrium Tower 42082009817

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in The Crescent Tower C? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about The Crescent Tower C? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)