For sale › Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Qasr Sabah 1

What people actually paid in Qasr Sabah 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

242 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Qasr Sabah 1? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 3 homes for sale in Dubai Production City (IMPZ) right now.

Nearest metro
Sobha Realty Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2023 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2014 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
242 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
54% — 131 bought off-plan from the developer, 111 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Qasr Sabah 1 →

Living in Dubai Production City (IMPZ) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Qasr Sabah 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 443K
86 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 461K
Median per sq ft
AED 726
-9.2% on the year before
Mean AED 757
Against Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
36 of 36
Community median AED 1,339 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
36 sales
2.9× its usual pace · 1st of 14 busiest in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,517
721
141516171923242526

The low was 2019 at AED 597 a square foot, and it has recovered 21% since. It is still 54% below its 2016 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R607 sqft455,649461,448729103

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Qasr Sabah 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 20261 B/R559490,000876
5 Oct 20261 B/R626450,000718
1 Sept 20261 B/R642555,000864
21 Aug 20261 B/R580600,0001,034
21 Aug 20261 B/R576482,944838
12 Aug 20261 B/R648449,670694
11 Aug 20261 B/R602680,0001,130
11 Aug 20261 B/R602680,0001,130
11 Aug 20261 B/R572680,0001,190
11 Aug 20261 B/R624490,000786
11 Aug 20261 B/R602490,000814
11 Aug 20261 B/R568490,000863

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

85
46
1
2
2
3
13
7
83
201420152016201720192023202420252026

Of the 242 sales on record, 131 were bought off-plan from the developer and 111 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2023 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Qasr Sabah 1 is the 36th most expensive of the 36 Dubai Production City (IMPZ) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
33Lago Vista C24812
34Oakwood Residency20788
35Lago Vista B29740
36Qasr Sabah 186726

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) as a whole: AED 1,339 a square foot across 3,076 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Qasr Sabah 1 is the busiest of the 14 Dubai Production City (IMPZ) buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Qasr Sabah 1362.9×
2Jannat208.0×
3Lakeside Tower D111.2×
4Lakeside Tower C90.7×
5The Crescent A91.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Production City (IMPZ), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
REEF 99623920251,644
Qasr Sabah 310520141,590
Samana Lake Views45820241,529
Samana SKy Views54620251,526
Sera Gardens by Vision14120261,513
Samana Resorts Tower B46420251,501
Samana Lake Views 255020241,490
Imperial Residence9720241,461
Golf Terrace Residences By ASAKnewest9120261,433
Vista by Visionnewest30720261,248

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Qasr Sabah 1? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)