For sale › Jumeirah Village Triangle

Rosemont Residences

What people actually paid in Rosemont Residences: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

50 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Rosemont Residences? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
50 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 50 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Rosemont Residences →

Living in Jumeirah Village Triangle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Rosemont Residences costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.39M
50 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.55M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,557
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,543
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,557
1,605
1,553
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R799 sqft1,315,8281,297,2071,63822
2 B/R1,215 sqft1,850,8281,754,8641,50028

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Rosemont Residences

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
1 Apr 20261 B/R7981,239,8281,553
2 Oct 20251 B/R8141,185,0001,456
19 Mar 20252 B/R1,2271,969,8281,605
5 Mar 20251 B/R799885,0001,108
25 Feb 20251 B/R8001,372,8281,717
15 Jan 20251 B/R8141,388,8281,706
11 Dec 20242 B/R1,0261,399,8281,364
13 Nov 20242 B/R1,2201,957,8281,605
8 Nov 20242 B/R1,2201,800,8281,476
7 Nov 20241 B/R7991,284,8281,609
24 Oct 20242 B/R1,2111,759,8281,454
23 Oct 20242 B/R1,2511,782,8281,425

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

44
5
1
202420252026

Of the 50 sales on record, 50 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Rosemont Residences sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Forum Heights14New to resale
2Seslia Tower13New to resale
3Cloud Tower A81.2×
4Cloud Tower B50.8×
5Terhab Tower 150.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Triangle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Luxurianewest20520261,952
Interstellar Towernewest23820261,715
Elaris Sky23420251,622
Leven Residences19220251,582
Sky Gate Tower21920251,581
Azha Millennium Residences6620251,576
Essenlife Residence28620251,556
Santorini Residences by Loutraki8620241,541
Guzel Towers40720251,540
Luminar Tower 116520241,532

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Rosemont Residences? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Rosemont Residences? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan