For rent › Jumeirah Village Triangle

Rosemont Residences

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Jumeirah Village Triangle rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Director

Renting in Rosemont Residences? Arsen can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Arsen is marketing a home for rent in Jumeirah Village Triangle right now.

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
50 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 50 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Rosemont Residences — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Jumeirah Village Triangle — the area guide →

What a home in Rosemont Residences returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Jumeirah Village Triangle rent per sq ft
AED 86
a year · 3,068 contracts in Jumeirah Village Triangle
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,557
per sq ft · 50 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The register does not name Rosemont Residences on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Jumeirah Village Triangle. The full Jumeirah Village Triangle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio45,00047,13547,00042,0001011,030
1 B/R70,78576,18675,00065,000851,447
2 B/R86,000100,238100,00079,37071491
3 B/R180,000184,374180,000198,0008676
4 B/R209,816228,587200,000240,00014816

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Luxurianewest20520261,952
Interstellar Towernewest23820261,715
Elaris Sky23420251,622
Leven Residences19220251,582
Sky Gate Tower21920251,581
Azha Millennium Residences6620251,576
Essenlife Residence28620251,556
Santorini Residences by Loutraki8620241,541
Guzel Towers40720251,540
Luminar Tower 116520241,532

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Rosemont Residences? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Rosemont Residences? Arsen is a message away.

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle