Rokane G25, Dubai

Rokane G25

What people actually paid in Rokane G25: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Rokane G25

1 home for sale

1 home

Rokane G25 — 116 sales in the last three years, median AED 818K at AED 1,495 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Rokane G25? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
116 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 116 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Rokane G25 →

How Rokane G25 compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Rokane G25 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 818K
116 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 988K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,495
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,480
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,396
1,636
1,434
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,396 a square foot, and it has recovered 3% since. It is still 12% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio476 sqft735,000721,2881,57762
1 B/R791 sqft1,184,6751,172,4121,45040
2 B/R1,350 sqft1,638,0001,641,7781,21514

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Rokane G25

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
30 Apr 20261 B/R9001,200,0001,333
25 Feb 2026Studio489750,0001,535
15 Dec 2025Studio446850,0001,906
18 Nov 2025Studio512750,0001,466
13 Nov 20251 B/R7651,200,0001,568
24 Oct 2025Studio444648,0001,459
16 Sept 20251 B/R7211,300,0001,803
11 Sept 2025Studio487850,0001,747
14 Jul 2025Studio484760,0001,572
8 Jul 2025Studio484800,0001,655
3 Jul 20251 B/R7201,000,0001,389
11 Jun 2025Studio486772,2001,590

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

71
43
2
202420252026

Of the 116 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 116 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Rokane G25 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Pearl House III17520241,502
Almaan 1013420251,498
One Park Central49920241,495
Floarea Skies16020251,495
Dusk by Binghatti11520241,493
Vivanti Residences by Meteora4420251,491
Azurline Residences by MAAS Developers13320251,489
Vitality Residence17420241,487

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Rokane G25? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle