One Park Central, Dubai

One Park Central

What people actually paid in One Park Central: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · One Park Central

1 home for sale

1 home

One Park Central — 12 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.05M at AED 1,502 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in One Park Central? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
499 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 499 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for One Park Central →

How One Park Central compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in One Park Central costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.05M
12 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.12M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,502
+1% on the year before
Mean AED 1,563
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,486
1,572
1,502
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,486 a square foot, and it has recovered 1% since. It is still 4% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio405 sqft687,420678,9241,711201
1 B/R781 sqft1,123,0541,148,3311,460194
2 B/R1,212 sqft1,597,8961,662,1261,39298

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in One Park Central

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
23 Sept 20262 B/R1,8622,196,5821,180
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,0691,585,4121,484
3 Aug 20261 B/R7131,044,3361,464
20 Jul 2026Studio385680,0001,767
21 May 20261 B/R7491,108,6101,480
12 May 20261 B/R399605,8491,520
3 Apr 2026Studio390668,2191,713
2 Apr 2026Studio402693,5491,725
24 Feb 20262 B/R1,2291,693,1631,377
30 Jan 20261 B/R8081,250,0001,546
9 Dec 20251 B/R7151,050,0001,468
21 Oct 2025Studio404820,0002,031

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

449
40
10
202420252026

Of the 499 sales on record, 499 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

One Park Central sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Pearl House III17520241,502
Almaan 1013420251,498
Floarea Skies16020251,495
Rokane G2511620241,495
Dusk by Binghatti11520241,493
Vivanti Residences by Meteora4420251,491
Azurline Residences by MAAS Developers13320251,489
Vitality Residence17420241,487

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in One Park Central? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about One Park Central? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan