Pearl House III, Dubai

Pearl House III

What people actually paid in Pearl House III: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Pearl House III

1 home for sale

1 home

Pearl House III — 175 sales in the last three years, median AED 912K at AED 1,502 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Pearl House III? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
175 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
98% — 171 bought off-plan from the developer, 4 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Pearl House III →

How Pearl House III compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Pearl House III costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 912K
175 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 879K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,502
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,534
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,446
1,606
1,838
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,446 a square foot, and it has recovered 27% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio382 sqft668,449677,1841,73577
1 B/R712 sqft967,648973,8071,36087
2 B/R1,105 sqft1,541,1051,536,1051,39411

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Pearl House III

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Aug 2026Studio381700,0001,838
6 Jul 2026Studio380600,0001,580
11 May 20261 B/R7111,200,0001,688
11 May 20261 B/R6801,025,0001,508
18 Feb 2026Studio382760,0001,990
22 Jan 2026Studio380800,0002,104
22 Jan 2026Studio382800,0002,095
13 Aug 2025Studio382715,0001,873
13 Aug 2025Studio382738,0001,932
2 Jul 2025Studio383580,0001,515
21 Apr 2025Studio380640,7741,685
24 Mar 20251 B/R712945,7751,328

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

150
18
7
202420252026

Of the 175 sales on record, 171 were bought off-plan from the developer and 4 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2026 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Pearl House III sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Maison Elysee 127920241,525
Luma Park Views56620231,516
The Borough7820251,515
Haven Villas4120181,511
Almaan 1013420251,498
Floarea Skies16020251,495
Rokane G2511620241,495
One Park Central49920241,495

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Pearl House III? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Pearl House III? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan