For sale › Jumeirah Beach Residence

Rimal 4

What people actually paid in Rimal 4: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

Rimal 4 — 47 sales in the last three years, median AED 2.35M at AED 1,620 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone. 1 for rent →

Your agent in Jumeirah Beach Residence

Farid Karimov

Farid Karimov

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Rimal 4? Farid can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Farid is marketing 3 homes for sale in Jumeirah Beach Residence right now.

First on record
2007 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
523 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 523 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Rimal 4 →

How Rimal 4 compares — every tower in Jumeirah Beach Residence, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Beach Residence — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Rimal 4 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

On the market · Rimal 4

1 home for sale

Type
Bedrooms
Price
Median sale price
AED 2.35M
47 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.87M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,620
+35% on the year before
Mean AED 1,665
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.4× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,523
1,767
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 898 a square foot, and it has recovered 97% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,064 sqft1,670,0001,760,0001,5476
2 B/R1,391 sqft2,225,0002,338,8641,60922
3 B/R1,929 sqft3,050,0002,966,3641,50311

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Rimal 4

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Aug 20262 B/R1,2962,100,0001,620
17 Apr 20262 B/R1,2962,000,0001,543
26 Mar 20262 B/R1,3962,650,0001,899
12 Mar 20261 B/R1,0582,400,0002,269
26 Jan 20261 B/R1,0641,740,0001,636
19 Jan 20262 B/R1,2962,500,0001,928
2 Sept 20254 B/R5,32711,500,0002,159
20 Aug 20252 B/R1,2962,550,0001,967
19 Aug 20252 B/R1,2963,400,0002,623
10 Jul 20251 B/R1,1001,600,0001,454
2 Jul 20253 B/R3,0053,150,0001,048
20 Jun 20252 B/R1,9303,100,0001,607

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

17
6
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 523 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 523 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Beach Residence

Rimal 4 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 6 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Beach Residence.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Sadaf 791.2×
2Murjan 181.1×
3Al Bateen Residences60.9×
4Jumeirah Gate Tower 160.7×
5Rimal 161.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 6 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Beach Residence, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 6 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Beach Residence

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
sensoria at Five Luxenewest7020225,001
Five Luxe JBRnewest34120214,437
Sadaf 761220071,027
Sadaf 428720071,026
Rimal 630620071,016
Murjan 626620071,000
Shams 24202007995
Sadaf 65692007990
Sadaf 52892007978
Sadaf 23322007957

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Rimal 4? Farid is a message away.

Farid Karimov

Farid Karimov

Your agent in Jumeirah Beach Residence