For sale › Jumeirah

Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1

What people actually paid in Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

62 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Jumeirah
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
62 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest May 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 62 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1 →

Living in Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 23M
10 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 22M
Median per sq ft
AED 7,166
-0.1% on the year before
Mean AED 7,302
Last recorded sale
May 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,109 sqft6,839,1126,889,6906,1716
2 B/R2,140 sqft15,306,80416,323,5697,27621
3 B/R4,095 sqft29,632,81229,508,2407,09122
4 B/R4,337 sqft32,905,40933,330,5227,28410

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
4 May 20261 B/R1,1097,300,0006,583
17 Feb 20262 B/R2,70118,977,5097,027
29 Dec 20253 B/R4,15128,862,8386,953
26 Dec 20252 B/R1,93715,025,0057,757
26 Dec 20253 B/R4,27930,102,7537,035
26 Dec 20253 B/R3,83928,946,5497,540
17 Dec 20253 B/R3,83926,787,4726,977
24 Nov 20252 B/R1,86714,137,5217,573
24 Nov 20252 B/R1,98114,452,2577,297
20 Nov 20253 B/R4,05633,572,5268,277
10 Oct 20254 B/R4,33731,985,8337,375
8 Oct 20253 B/R4,45129,622,0376,655

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah

Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Le Ciel - Building 161.6×
2Eden House The Canal51.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Aman Residences Tower 1newest22202513,126
Bulgari Lighthousenewest36202311,513
Jumeirah Asora Bay3020258,035
Solaya 52220267,941
Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 28920257,764
Solaya 62520257,502
Solaya 32620256,994
Solaya 22320256,729
Private Residences4720215,340
Eden House The Canal12320244,659

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan