For sale › Jumeirah Village Triangle

Park One

What people actually paid in Park One: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

99 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Scott Wesley Attew

Scott Wesley Attew

Sales

Buying in Park One? Scott can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Scott is marketing 2 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle right now.

Nearest metro
National Paints Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2018 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2017 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
99 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
37% — 37 bought off-plan from the developer, 62 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Park One →

Living in Jumeirah Village Triangle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Park One costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 910K
25 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.06M
Median per sq ft
AED 968
+12.6% on the year before
Mean AED 999
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.5× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

915
960
17181920212223242526

The low was 2022 at AED 647 a square foot, and it has recovered 48% since. It is still 9% below its 2021 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R907 sqft900,000875,16794316
2 B/R1,564 sqft1,677,5001,805,8331,1176

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Park One

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
9 Oct 20261 B/R977930,172952
12 Jan 20261 B/R950920,000968
18 Nov 20251 B/R885920,0001,039
11 Nov 20252 B/R1,4192,100,0001,480
9 Oct 20251 B/R907910,0001,003
15 Sept 20251 B/R884860,000972
20 Aug 20251 B/R858950,0001,108
11 Aug 20252 B/R1,4431,700,0001,178
31 Jul 20251 B/R952925,000971
1 Jul 20251 B/R1,041900,000865
12 Jun 2025Studio502580,0001,155
29 Apr 20251 B/R977800,000819

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

27
28
5
2
1
2
12
9
11
2
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 99 sales on record, 37 were bought off-plan from the developer and 62 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2018 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Park One sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Forum Heights14New to resale
2Seslia Tower13New to resale
3Cloud Tower A81.2×
4Cloud Tower B50.8×
5Terhab Tower 150.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Triangle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Luxurianewest20520261,952
Interstellar Towernewest23820261,715
The Imperial Residence Podium2152009985
Taraf 2 Residence1222022960
Zazen One1072022950
The Imperial Residence1262009916
Plazzo Residence1882017871
Golden Wood Views712020800
Magnolia Residence1042009792
Green Park2182012766

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Park One? Scott is a message away.

Scott Wesley Attew

Scott Wesley Attew

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle