For rent › Jumeirah Village Triangle

Park One

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

18 tenancies naming Park One were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Director

Renting in Park One? Arsen can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Arsen is marketing a home for rent in Jumeirah Village Triangle right now.

Nearest metro
National Paints Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2018 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2017 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
99 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
37% — 37 bought off-plan from the developer, 62 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Park One — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Jumeirah Village Triangle — the area guide →

What a home in Park One returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 81
a year · 18 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 82 a year
Gross yield
6.4%
2 B/R · Jumeirah Village Triangle rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 968
per sq ft · 99 sales on record
Handed over
2018
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Park One rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Park One, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R947 sqft70,00067,7917412

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 61 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Triangle

How Park One sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Triangle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio45,00047,13547,00042,0001011,030
1 B/R70,78576,18675,00065,000851,447
2 B/R86,000100,238100,00079,37071491
3 B/R180,000184,374180,000198,0008676
4 B/R209,816228,587200,000240,00014816

Rent against price

Gross yield in Park One

Recorded rent per square foot a year over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot. Where the register names the building on enough contracts, its own rents are used; otherwise the rents recorded across Jumeirah Village Triangle.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R74This building · 129437.9%
2 B/R71Jumeirah Village Triangle · 4911,1176.4%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Park One

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
15 Oct 20261 B/R1,04161,200New lease
4 Oct 2026Studio50267,800Renewal
23 Sept 2026Studio43953,000Renewal
20 Sept 20261 B/R87563,000New lease
14 Jul 20261 B/R94570,000New lease
15 May 20261 B/R95072,000New lease
8 Apr 20261 B/R95370,000Renewal
1 Apr 20262 B/R1,635130,000New lease
18 Mar 20262 B/R1,546145,000New lease
13 Feb 20261 B/R87578,000New lease
1 Feb 20261 B/R89073,000Renewal
23 Jan 20261 B/R87665,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Park One, stacked.New leaseRenewal

10
20
18
13
2023202420252026

13 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Luxurianewest20520261,952
Interstellar Towernewest23820261,715
The Imperial Residence Podium2152009985
Taraf 2 Residence1222022960
Zazen One1072022950
The Imperial Residence1262009916
Plazzo Residence1882017871
Golden Wood Views712020800
Magnolia Residence1042009792
Green Park2182012766

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Park One? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Park One? Arsen is a message away.

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle