For sale › Palm Jumeirah

Oceana Pacific

What people actually paid in Oceana Pacific: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

218 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Secondary Director

Buying in Oceana Pacific? Chris can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Chris is marketing 5 homes for sale in Palm Jumeirah right now.

Community
Palm Jumeirah
First on record
2010 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
218 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 218 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Oceana Pacific →

How Oceana Pacific compares — every tower in Palm Jumeirah, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Palm Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Oceana Pacific costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.65M
27 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 5.98M
Median per sq ft
AED 3,200
+38.1% on the year before
Mean AED 3,052
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.6× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,633
3,282
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2019 at AED 1,469 a square foot, and it has recovered 123% since. It is still 2% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,338 sqft3,550,0003,636,3642,65311
2 B/R1,709 sqft5,900,0006,103,0003,37910
3 B/R2,280 sqft9,200,0008,112,6014,0355

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Oceana Pacific

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
5 Aug 20262 B/R1,7095,750,0003,364
7 May 20263 B/R2,2804,713,0052,067
20 Feb 20263 B/R2,2809,200,0004,035
13 Jan 20261 B/R1,3754,400,0003,200
30 Dec 20252 B/R1,7096,600,0003,861
25 Dec 20253 B/R2,2809,200,0004,035
18 Dec 20251 B/R1,8915,200,0002,750
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,7096,850,0004,008
4 Jul 20251 B/R1,3384,425,0003,307
9 Jun 20252 B/R2,4446,000,0002,455
30 May 20252 B/R2,4445,650,0002,312
19 May 20251 B/R1,4913,200,0002,147

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

9
4
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 218 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 218 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah

Oceana Pacific sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Serenia Living Tower 11411.2×
2The Fairmont Palm Residence North81.9×
3Al Sarrood74.0×
4Seven Palm70.5×
5Serenia Living Tower 266.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Palm Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Palm Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Bnewest8620266,022
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Anewest19220255,822
Balqis Residence 110120091,611
Emerald23220091,601
Oceana Adriatic20320101,571
The Fairmont Palm Residence South77320091,566
Balqis Residences-Garden Villas3620091,548
Oceana Southern21320101,535
Al Sultana21520091,479
Oceana Baltic22020101,460

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Oceana Pacific? Chris is a message away.

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah