Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7, Dubai

Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7

What people actually paid in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7 — 10 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 5.29M at AED 2,651 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 2 for sale with McCone, AED 5.65M – 11M.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Nad Al Sheba
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
154 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 154 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7 →

Living in Nad Al Sheba — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.29M
10 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 5.21M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,651
+7.7% on the year before
Mean AED 2,557
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
3 B/R1,959 sqft5,101,0005,071,3242,463154

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Oct 20263 B/R1,9594,433,0002,263
1 Oct 20263 B/R1,9595,285,0002,698
21 Sept 20263 B/R1,9595,100,0002,603
15 Jun 20263 B/R1,9604,925,0002,513
27 Apr 20263 B/R1,9594,750,0002,425
2 Jan 20263 B/R1,9605,400,0002,756
29 Dec 20253 B/R1,9605,300,0002,705
19 Dec 20253 B/R1,9595,500,0002,807
28 Nov 20253 B/R1,9595,650,0002,884
3 Nov 20253 B/R3,0055,770,9601,921
28 Aug 20253 B/R1,9595,000,0002,552
23 Jul 20253 B/R1,9595,277,0002,694
Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Nad Al Sheba

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Maybach Ultimate Luxury Tower Anewest5820263,782
Maybach Ultimate Luxury Tower Bnewest21720263,645
Maybach Six Tower A41220263,609
Maybach Six Tower B67520263,600
Project Maybach21020263,548
Riverton House7520262,713
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 510920242,379
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 1121120252,333
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 411920242,313
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 1020320252,294

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Nad Al Sheba Gardens 7? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan