For sale › Majan

Madison Columbus

What people actually paid in Madison Columbus: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

93 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Majan

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Director

Buying in Madison Columbus? Arsen can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Arsen is marketing 3 homes for sale in Majan right now.

Community
Majan
Handed over
2014 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
93 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
5% — 5 bought off-plan from the developer, 88 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Madison Columbus →

Living in Majan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Madison Columbus costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 500K
24 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 544K
Median per sq ft
AED 743
+31% on the year before
Mean AED 761
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
4 sales
2.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

849
928
13141516181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 410 a square foot, and it has recovered 126% since. It is still 7% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio522 sqft415,000432,22680514
1 B/R1,075 sqft700,000678,8897169

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Madison Columbus

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 20261 B/R1,053780,000741
1 Oct 2026Studio515485,000941
28 Sept 2026Studio539500,000928
22 Jul 2026Studio549515,000939
15 Jun 2026Studio547410,000750
24 Nov 2025Studio539480,000890
20 Oct 2025Studio515325,000631
20 Oct 2025Studio515362,241703
20 Oct 2025Studio539373,919694
30 Sept 20251 B/R1,075800,000744
18 Aug 2025Studio502480,000956
3 Feb 20251 B/R1,090750,000688

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

2
5
13141516181920212223242526

Of the 93 sales on record, 5 were bought off-plan from the developer and 88 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2014 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Majan

Madison Columbus sold 4 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Majan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Paradise View 2330.5×
2Celia Heights18New to resale
3OST Tower 11140.8×
4The Haven Tower B70.4×
5The Haven Tower A50.4×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Majan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Majan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Skyflame 2newest45220261,399
Binghatti Skyflame 1newest86120261,378
Barari Parks by Bahat3020261,110
Aras Heights8120241,039
Madison Astor20620091,000
Tulip Oasis 91242024980
Paradise View 12082024950
ARAS Residence1312021886
Al Ghurair Residences 51942010867
Barari Views292023866

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Madison Columbus? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Madison Columbus? Arsen is a message away.

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Your agent in Majan