For sale › Jumeirah

Le Pont Building 2

What people actually paid in Le Pont Building 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

67 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Le Pont Building 2? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Jumeirah
Nearest metro
World Trade Centre Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2023 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
67 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest January 2026
Off-plan share
75% — 50 bought off-plan from the developer, 17 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Le Pont Building 2 →

Living in Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Le Pont Building 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.50M
11 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 4.09M
Median per sq ft
AED 3,017
+22.8% on the year before
Mean AED 3,011
Last recorded sale
January 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,152
2,205
2,189
2,594
3,432
2,719
3,128
3,017
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2019 at AED 2,152 a square foot, and it has recovered 40% since. It is still 12% below its 2023 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R789 sqft2,390,0002,338,3333,0306

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Le Pont Building 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Jan 20261 B/R7892,380,0003,017
12 Dec 20251 B/R7912,500,0003,160
22 Sept 20254 B/R4,61116,800,0003,643
10 Jun 20252 B/R1,1973,525,0002,945
2 May 20251 B/R7912,450,0003,097
21 Apr 20251 B/R7702,300,0002,988
2 Apr 20252 B/R1,2974,200,0003,239
21 Aug 20242 B/R1,1973,050,0002,548
6 Aug 20241 B/R7702,000,0002,598
29 Apr 20242 B/R1,1973,400,0002,841
18 Apr 20241 B/R7892,400,0003,042
7 Jun 20232 B/R1,2975,100,0003,933

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

9
19
8
14
6
4
6
1
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 67 sales on record, 50 were bought off-plan from the developer and 17 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2023 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah

Le Pont Building 2 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Le Ciel - Building 161.6×
2Eden House The Canal51.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Solaya 5newest2220267,941
Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 2newest8920257,764
Le Ciel - Building 37920222,474
La Sirene Building 28220212,326
La Sirene Building 67020222,311
La Sirene Building 38320212,299
Le Pont Building 322320192,278
La Sirene Building 17520212,248
Le Pont Building 110220212,240
La Voile Building 210520202,234

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Le Pont Building 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Le Pont Building 2? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties