Golfville Block A, Dubai

Golfville Block A

What people actually paid in Golfville Block A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

Golfville Block A — 25 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.65M at AED 2,355 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 3 for sale with McCone, AED 1.15M – 1.60M. 11 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Sales

Buying in Golfville Block A? Sandy can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Sandy is marketing 13 homes for sale in Dubai Hills Estate right now.

Nearest metro
ONPASSIVE Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
588 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
76% — 447 bought off-plan from the developer, 141 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Golfville Block A →

Living in Dubai Hills Estate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Golfville Block A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.65M
25 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.52M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,355
-2.1% on the year before
Mean AED 2,337
Against Dubai Hills Estate
27 of 51
Community median AED 2,391 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
0.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,482
1,483
1,565
1,613
1,948
2,314
2,413
2,270
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2019 at AED 1,482 a square foot, and it has recovered 53% since. It is still 6% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R500 sqft1,179,8881,156,0322,32779
2 B/R748 sqft1,740,0001,678,1652,30794

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Golfville Block A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
20 Aug 20261 B/R5071,200,0002,367
6 Aug 20262 B/R7521,900,0002,527
30 Jul 20261 B/R4961,040,0002,097
1 Jul 20262 B/R7452,000,0002,686
19 Jun 20262 B/R7681,580,0002,056
3 Jun 20262 B/R1,0181,820,0001,788
14 May 20261 B/R5071,150,0002,267
13 Apr 20261 B/R507925,0001,823
13 Apr 20261 B/R4961,130,0002,278
30 Mar 20261 B/R4961,200,0002,419
16 Mar 20261 B/R5071,165,0002,297
2 Mar 20261 B/R5071,000,0001,972

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

48
54
37
146
154
77
58
14
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 588 sales on record, 447 were bought off-plan from the developer and 141 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Hills Estate

Golfville Block A is the 27th most expensive of the 51 Dubai Hills Estate buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
24Parkwood Tower A522,418
25Collective Tower 1192,384
26Collective Tower 2222,369
27Golfville Block A252,355
28Ellington House 3172,342
29Elvira 2402,337
30Acacia B182,295

Dubai Hills Estate as a whole: AED 2,391 a square foot across 2,504 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

Golfville Block A sold 3 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Hills Estate.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Golf Residences by Fortimo28New to resale
2Golf Grand203.6×
3399 Hills Park B19New to resale
4Hills Park192.2×
5Parkside Views1612.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Hills Estate, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Hills Estate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rosehill Block Bnewest34720252,280
Greencrest Towernewest14020262,137
Hills Park59520221,809
Park Field Tower 114320221,800
Golf Residences by Fortimo26320231,798
Golfville Block B5220211,759
Prive Residence35820231,725
Executive Residences 260920191,696
Executive Residences30420191,660
Collective 2.0 Tower A39120191,611

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Golfville Block A? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Golfville Block A? Sandy is a message away.

Sandy Buchanan

Sandy Buchanan

Your agent in Dubai Hills Estate