Golf Views A, Dubai

Golf Views A

What people actually paid in Golf Views A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Golf Views A

1 home for sale

1 home

Golf Views A — 14 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 1.45M at AED 1,478 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Your agent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Jack Easson

Jack Easson

Associate Director

Buying in Golf Views A? Jack can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Jack is marketing 30 homes for sale in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) right now.

Handed over
2020 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2017 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
263 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
47% — 124 bought off-plan from the developer, 139 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Golf Views A →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Golf Views A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.45M
14 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.43M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,478
+8.8% on the year before
Mean AED 1,473
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
0.7× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,062
1,478
17181920212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 772 a square foot, and it has recovered 91% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R648 sqft850,000863,7101,28831
2 B/R994 sqft1,322,5001,332,3081,31826

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Golf Views A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Oct 20262 B/R9921,450,0001,462
12 Oct 20262 B/R1,0011,600,0001,598
24 Jul 20262 B/R9931,300,0001,310
22 Jun 20262 B/R9941,250,0001,257
19 May 20262 B/R9941,635,0001,645
20 Apr 20262 B/R9931,450,0001,460
3 Apr 20261 B/R6491,240,0001,912
24 Mar 20262 B/R9941,480,0001,488
17 Mar 20261 B/R9051,165,0001,288
4 Feb 20262 B/R9941,475,0001,483
2 Feb 20262 B/R1,0011,475,0001,473
12 Jan 20261 B/R6551,050,0001,604

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

51
47
24
5
6
13
58
30
17
12
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 263 sales on record, 124 were bought off-plan from the developer and 139 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2020 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Golf Views A sold 3 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
South Bay 619020241,104
Anchorage Residence3720231,085
South Bay 415620241,078
Kappa Acca 57120251,076
South Bay 517020241,066
Kappa Acca 65920261,059
South Bay 328020121,024
Greenview 336520221,006

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Golf Views A? Jack is a message away.

Jack Easson

Jack Easson

Your agent in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)