For sale › Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Lincoln Star Residence

What people actually paid in Lincoln Star Residence: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

37 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Lincoln Star Residence? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
37 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 37 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Lincoln Star Residence →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Lincoln Star Residence costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.05M
19 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.04M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,050
+5% on the year before
Mean AED 1,084
Against Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
117 of 124
Community median AED 1,628 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio415 sqft532,561504,2451,2846
1 B/R839 sqft900,000929,9651,07213
2 B/R1,233 sqft1,233,4351,242,1081,00018

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Lincoln Star Residence

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
17 Aug 20261 B/R839839,4801,000
20 Jul 2026Studio415525,0001,266
29 Jun 20261 B/R8071,000,2461,240
18 May 2026Studio415550,0001,326
14 May 20261 B/R847847,1201,000
13 Apr 20261 B/R8391,050,0001,251
11 Feb 2026Studio415540,1221,302
22 Jan 20262 B/R1,3421,293,269964
14 Jan 20262 B/R1,3421,475,6721,100
7 Jan 20262 B/R1,2331,048,339850
5 Jan 20262 B/R1,2331,048,339850
5 Jan 20262 B/R1,2331,054,106855

In context

Where it sits in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Lincoln Star Residence is the 117th most expensive of the 124 Dubai South (Dubai World Central) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
114Celestia B291,075
115Kappa Acca 6591,059
116South Bay 2151,056
117Lincoln Star Residence191,050
118Kappa Acca 5311,033
119Kappa Acca 3191,023
120Kappa Acca 415969

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) as a whole: AED 1,628 a square foot across 14,350 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Lincoln Star Residence sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537
South Bay 517020241,066
Kappa Acca 65920261,059
South Bay 328020121,024
Greenview 336520221,006
Cresswell Residences952024984
MAG 5151942017920
MAG 5551772017915
MAG 5101982017914

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Lincoln Star Residence? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Lincoln Star Residence? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan