For sale › Liwan

Farah Tower 1

What people actually paid in Farah Tower 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

99 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Farah Tower 1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Liwan
Handed over
2015 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
99 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
20% — 20 bought off-plan from the developer, 79 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Farah Tower 1 →

Living in Liwan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Farah Tower 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 550K
13 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 561K
Median per sq ft
AED 734
+98.4% on the year before
Mean AED 740
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.8× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

850
845
091516171920212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 369 a square foot, and it has recovered 129% since. It is still 1% below its 2009 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R785 sqft550,000549,58373512

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Farah Tower 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Aug 20261 B/R814570,000701
9 Jul 20261 B/R811595,000734
17 Feb 20261 B/R651550,000845
11 Feb 20261 B/R651550,000845
11 Feb 20261 B/R651550,000845
11 Aug 20251 B/R816630,001772
15 Jul 20251 B/R651545,000838
25 Feb 20251 B/R814600,000737
4 Dec 20241 B/R759500,000659
2 Sept 20241 B/R811550,000678
22 Jul 20242 B/R1,081700,000648
3 Jun 20241 B/R651460,000707

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

19
5
091516171920212223242526

Of the 99 sales on record, 20 were bought off-plan from the developer and 79 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2015 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Liwan

Farah Tower 1 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Liwan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Ayat Park View90.8×
2Wavez Residence70.9×
3Mazaya 461.3×
4Mazaya 151.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Liwan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Liwan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Empire Lake viewnewest56220251,614
Ayat Park Viewnewest5520261,045
Platinum By Vision1152024988
Vision 11052024941
Wavez Residence5632019890
Mazaya 52002017768
Mazaya 301012009732
Mazaya 71592010724
Mazaya 251692009710
Mazaya 32642009710

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Farah Tower 1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties