For sale › Meydan

Centurion Onyx

What people actually paid in Centurion Onyx: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

50 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Centurion Onyx? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2023 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
50 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 50 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Centurion Onyx →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Centurion Onyx costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 945K
24 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.01M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,449
-2.8% on the year before
Mean AED 1,445
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
1.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,493
1,445
1,255
1,421
2023202420252026

The low was 2025 at AED 1,255 a square foot, and it has recovered 13% since. It is still 5% below its 2023 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R641 sqft895,000941,9051,47821

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Centurion Onyx

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
7 Oct 20261 B/R6771,000,0001,478
4 Feb 20262 B/R9091,240,0001,364
29 Jan 20261 B/R598890,0001,489
22 Jan 20261 B/R641800,0001,248
18 Jun 20251 B/R641850,0001,325
16 Jan 20253 B/R2,2652,000,000883
16 Jan 20251 B/R598750,0001,255
22 Oct 20241 B/R6411,000,0001,561
24 May 20241 B/R644895,0001,389
23 May 20241 B/R643870,0001,354
22 May 20241 B/R599895,0001,494
18 Apr 20241 B/R598950,0001,587

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

35
8
3
4
2023202420252026

Of the 50 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 50 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Centurion Onyx sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 619420171,488
Azizi Riviera 1017920171,484
Azizi Riviera 1529520171,480
Azizi Riviera 720220171,480
Azizi Riviera 1115920171,476
Azizi Riviera 1217120171,475
Azizi Riviera 151520171,474
Azizi Riviera 2633720191,470

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Centurion Onyx? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan