Celia Residence, Dubai

Celia Residence

What people actually paid in Celia Residence: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

On the market · Celia Residence

1 home for sale

1 home

Celia Residence — 49 sales in the last three years, median AED 803K at AED 1,268 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 1 for sale with McCone.

Your agent in Dubai Studio City

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Director

Buying in Celia Residence? Arsen can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Arsen is marketing a home for sale in Dubai Studio City right now.

Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
137 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
77% — 106 bought off-plan from the developer, 31 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Celia Residence →

Living in Dubai Studio City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Celia Residence costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 803K
49 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 755K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,268
+15.8% on the year before
Mean AED 1,307
Last recorded sale
July 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,097
1,275
1,511
1,221
2023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 1,097 a square foot, and it has recovered 11% since. It is still 19% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio356 sqft550,000542,3401,47121
1 B/R751 sqft875,310868,1961,15725

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Celia Residence

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
21 Jul 2026Studio408475,1461,165
28 Apr 20261 B/R695830,0001,195
24 Apr 20261 B/R657990,0001,506
2 Feb 2026Studio441550,0001,248
2 Feb 20261 B/R826800,000968
12 Jan 2026Studio344680,0001,979
11 Aug 20252 B/R1,2471,340,0001,074
21 Apr 20252 B/R1,0431,330,0001,276
16 Apr 2025Studio408640,0001,569
8 Apr 2025Studio350600,0001,713
7 Apr 2025Studio408610,0001,495
9 Jan 2025Studio406620,0001,527

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

92
33
6
6
2023202420252026

Of the 137 sales on record, 106 were bought off-plan from the developer and 31 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Studio City

Celia Residence sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Studio City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Mirage230.3×
2Samana Santorini53.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Studio City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Studio City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
RYAH LIVING by ALYAKKAnewest9220261,620
Verano by Prescottnewest23120251,506
Azizi Vista18620231,380
Laya Heights48420221,313
Samana Santorini18020221,265
Ghaff Land Residence14520251,200
Samana Golf Avenue31420201,140
Divine Residencia7320241,030
Glitz Residence 222520151,022
Glitz 3A2712015997

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Celia Residence? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Celia Residence? Arsen is a message away.

Arsen Gasparyan

Arsen Gasparyan

Your agent in Dubai Studio City