For sale › International City

Building N02

What people actually paid in Building N02: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

79 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Building N02? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
79 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2025
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 79 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Building N02 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Building N02 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 300K
79 sales · 2009–2025
Mean AED 303K
Median per sq ft
AED 491
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 496
Last recorded sale
April 2025
17 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

317
543
12131415161719202122232425

The low was 2012 at AED 317 a square foot, and it has recovered 71% since. It is still 25% below its 2015 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Building N02

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
30 Apr 20251 B/R743416,000560
30 Jan 20251 B/R743390,000525
8 Apr 20241 B/R743395,000532
26 Jun 2023Studio474235,000496
23 Feb 2023Studio474225,000475
30 Jan 20231 B/R743325,000438
15 Nov 2022Studio474220,000465
9 Sept 2022Studio474215,000454
15 Jul 2022Studio474209,000441
20 Jun 20221 B/R743305,000411
11 Jan 2021Studio474199,500421
21 Sept 2020Studio474200,000422

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

2
2
12131415161719202122232425

Of the 79 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 79 were resales of a finished home. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Building N02 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building U012462008495
Building K121462008494
Building S211372009493
Building S082242008491
Building P18982009490
Building P171152009490
Building S221192009489
Q031592009488

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Building N02? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties