For sale › International City

Building P18

What people actually paid in Building P18: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

98 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Building P18? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
98 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest April 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 98 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Building P18 →

Living in International City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Building P18 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 320K
98 sales · 2009–2026
Mean AED 302K
Median per sq ft
AED 490
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 519
Last recorded sale
April 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

535
670
13141516171819212223242526

The low was 2022 at AED 441 a square foot, and it has recovered 52% since. It is still 17% below its 2014 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Building P18

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
23 Apr 20261 B/R732445,000608
26 Feb 2026Studio484355,000733
8 Dec 2025Studio474300,000633
7 Oct 2025Studio484345,000712
15 Aug 2024Studio463265,000573
7 May 20241 B/R1,044481,106461
6 Jun 20231 B/R721345,000478
3 May 20231 B/R1,044350,000335
11 Apr 2023Studio484240,000495
28 Mar 20231 B/R732330,000451
8 Feb 2023Studio484225,000465
28 Sept 20221 B/R721310,000430

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

4
2
13141516171819212223242526

Of the 98 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 98 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in International City

Building P18 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in International City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1HDS Sunstar 282.3×
2Lawnz by Danube Block 361.5×
3Building L0953.3×
4Building T0452.9×
5EMR-1352.9×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in International City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in International City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Ayami Residence, By Ayat Developmentnewest20920261,370
Longford Residences by Devan Real Estate Development Anewest7720261,075
Building S211372009493
Building S082242008491
Building N02792009491
Building P171152009490
Building S221192009489
Building P09902008488
Building P05842009488
Q031592009488

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Building P18? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties