For sale › Downtown Dubai

Baccarat Residence T1

What people actually paid in Baccarat Residence T1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

50 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Baccarat Residence T1? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Brand
Baccarat — 75 sold off-plan in two years at a median AED 5,863 a sq ft; branded residences in Dubai
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
50 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest June 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 50 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Baccarat Residence T1 →

How Baccarat Residence T1 compares — every tower in Downtown Dubai, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Downtown Dubai — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Baccarat Residence T1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 39M
11 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 48M
Median per sq ft
AED 7,138
-2.3% on the year before
Mean AED 6,930
Last recorded sale
June 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

7,708
7,306
7,138
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R2,031 sqft18,045,63017,876,1317,43515
3 B/R3,793 sqft28,452,97229,327,6017,34819
4 B/R5,246 sqft41,546,00046,558,6167,53715

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Baccarat Residence T1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
1 Jun 20264 B/R5,23440,000,0007,642
18 May 20264 B/R5,23434,156,3216,526
1 Apr 20264 B/R13,248121,841,0009,197
1 Apr 20264 B/R8,14947,253,0005,798
1 Apr 20264 B/R8,82745,506,0005,155
23 Mar 20265 B/R9,53773,000,0007,654
10 Mar 20262 B/R2,68715,934,7145,931
5 Mar 20264 B/R5,23434,151,3746,525
27 Feb 20264 B/R5,23437,358,7057,138
27 Feb 20264 B/R5,23438,749,9207,403
24 Feb 20264 B/R5,23438,016,0397,263
29 Jul 20253 B/R3,79327,500,0007,250

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

24
15
11
202420252026

Of the 50 sales on record, 50 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Downtown Dubai

Baccarat Residence T1 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Downtown Dubai.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Burj Khalifa291.0×
2Burj Crown141.1×
3Imperial Avenue131.0×
4Forte 1121.0×
5Burj Royale111.6×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Downtown Dubai, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Downtown Dubai

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Baccarat Residence T24320245,489
Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti12020245,326
Inaura Hotels & Residences3520264,989
Address Grand Downtown6020254,030
Binghatti Skybladenewest56520253,909
Downtown Dubai One Residencenewest36120242,829

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Baccarat Residence T1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Baccarat Residence T1? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan