For sale › Meydan

Azizi Riviera 63

What people actually paid in Azizi Riviera 63: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

138 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Azizi Riviera 63? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
138 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
68% — 94 bought off-plan from the developer, 44 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Riviera 63 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Riviera 63 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 906K
16 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.15M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,284
-0.3% on the year before
Mean AED 2,265
Against Meydan
13 of 41
Community median AED 2,082 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
0.3× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,843
2,626
2,310
2,236
2023202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio343 sqft890,085868,7122,59485
1 B/R612 sqft1,464,9751,459,9852,49845
2 B/R741 sqft1,746,5251,772,8182,3577

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Riviera 63

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
11 Aug 20262 B/R7571,726,7252,282
4 Aug 2026Studio407784,7501,929
8 Apr 2026Studio341822,1502,409
12 Feb 20261 B/R5911,351,9102,286
29 Jan 2026Studio346750,0002,167
20 Jan 20262 B/R8961,744,0101,946
15 Jan 20262 B/R7571,692,2402,236
25 Dec 20251 B/R6581,412,2332,147
23 Dec 2025Studio403903,0452,241
1 Dec 20251 B/R6121,419,2752,320
24 Nov 2025Studio340909,5852,672
20 Nov 2025Studio402839,2302,089

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

2
76
53
7
2023202420252026

Of the 138 sales on record, 94 were bought off-plan from the developer and 44 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 63 is the 13th most expensive of the 41 Meydan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
10Azizi Riviera 49742,312
11Azizi Riviera 50772,297
12The Caden By Prescott1012,289
13Azizi Riviera 63162,284
14Grand Views332,279
15Emerge Residences by Elysian452,258
16Azizi Riviera 61342,216

Meydan as a whole: AED 2,082 a square foot across 1,835 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 63 sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera Reve Tower-23920243,047
Azizi Riviera Reve Tower 314420232,813
Azizi Riviera 6514520232,712
Azizi Riviera Azure10420232,696
Tonino Lamborghini Residences 36220182,517
Tonino Lamborghini Residences 29120202,500
Tonino Lamborghini Residences 17520192,500
Tonino Lamborghini Residences Building 44520182,500
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Azizi Riviera 63? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Azizi Riviera 63? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan