For sale › Meydan

Azizi Riviera 33

What people actually paid in Azizi Riviera 33: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

263 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Senior Sales

Buying in Azizi Riviera 33? Annie can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Annie is marketing a home for sale in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
263 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
75% — 198 bought off-plan from the developer, 65 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Riviera 33 →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Riviera 33 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 670K
13 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 706K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,836
-5% on the year before
Mean AED 1,857
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
0.5× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,410
1,791
181920212223242526

The low was 2018 at AED 1,410 a square foot, and it has recovered 27% since. It is still 8% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio357 sqft550,000565,8191,578118
1 B/R517 sqft802,382854,2681,47020
2 B/R766 sqft1,250,0001,232,2501,4795

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Riviera 33

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
17 Sept 20261 B/R488840,0001,721
13 Aug 2026Studio425550,0001,295
20 Jul 2026Studio378660,0001,745
30 Apr 2026Studio295510,0001,727
18 Mar 2026Studio363667,0491,836
9 Feb 2026Studio358690,0001,927
4 Feb 2026Studio293650,0002,215
2 Feb 2026Studio409685,0121,676
27 Jan 2026Studio364685,0001,883
20 Jan 2026Studio358670,0001,869
26 Dec 2025Studio358690,0001,927
22 Dec 2025Studio358650,0001,815

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

8
72
5
9
7
89
41
22
10
201820192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 263 sales on record, 198 were bought off-plan from the developer and 65 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Meydan

Azizi Riviera 33 sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Meydan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower C193.2×
2Azizi Riviera 47144.7×
3Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower B143.7×
4Azizi Riviera Beachfront Tower A112.2×
5Grand Views91.1×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Meydan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 2828720191,527
Azizi Riviera 3529720181,523
Azizi Riviera 1427020181,517
Azizi Riviera 3428520181,513
Azizi Riviera 3230820181,512
Azizi Riviera 824720171,510
Azizi Riviera 425320171,506
DMS Two2620241,506

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Azizi Riviera 33? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Azizi Riviera 33? Annie is a message away.

Annie Jade Cabag

Annie Jade Cabag

Your agent in Meydan