For sale › Dubai Marina

Al Majara 2

What people actually paid in Al Majara 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

494 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 1 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in Al Majara 2? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 5 homes for sale in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
Nearest metro
DMCC Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
494 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 494 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Majara 2 →

How Al Majara 2 compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Majara 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.59M
14 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.83M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,177
+6.2% on the year before
Mean AED 2,194
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
0.8× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,902
2,166
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 1,078 a square foot, and it has recovered 101% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R945 sqft1,775,0001,794,0001,96025
2 B/R1,408 sqft3,175,0003,140,4002,16625

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Majara 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
2 Oct 20262 B/R1,4083,575,0002,539
14 Sept 20261 B/R8412,110,0002,509
14 Aug 20262 B/R1,5793,550,0002,248
21 Jul 20261 B/R8411,700,0002,021
29 Jun 20262 B/R1,4083,050,0002,166
3 Jun 20262 B/R1,5793,700,0002,343
22 May 20261 B/R8421,400,0001,663
13 Mar 20262 B/R1,5793,200,0002,027
27 Feb 20261 B/R8421,650,0001,960
24 Feb 20261 B/R9452,000,0002,116
30 Jan 20263 B/R2,4365,850,0002,401
21 Jan 20261 B/R9712,125,0002,188

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

24
13
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 494 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 494 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Al Majara 2 sold 3 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Zumurud Tower35920101,349
Marina Diamond 5 (B)3720081,348
Marina Quays East16220101,345
Delphine W317920091,337
Skyview Tower45020101,278
Al Fairooz Tower20320081,276
Silverene Tower B98220091,271
Fairfield Tower54820091,259

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Majara 2? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Marina