For sale › Dubai Marina

23 Marina

What people actually paid in 23 Marina: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

873 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 2 for rent →

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in 23 Marina? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 5 homes for sale in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
Handed over
2012 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
873 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
35% — 306 bought off-plan from the developer, 567 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for 23 Marina →

How 23 Marina compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in 23 Marina costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.10M
15 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 3.45M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,365
-5.2% on the year before
Mean AED 1,414
Against Dubai Marina
44 of 49
Community median AED 1,981 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
9 sales
3.3× its usual pace · 3rd of 27 busiest in Dubai Marina

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,588
1,365
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 711 a square foot, and it has recovered 92% since. It is still 14% below its 2014 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,617 sqft2,175,0002,254,8821,34510
3 B/R2,161 sqft3,150,0003,426,7231,37651
4 B/R5,645 sqft11,473,84210,823,9892,03310

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in 23 Marina

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
18 Sept 20263 B/R2,9804,500,0001,510
18 Sept 20263 B/R2,1612,900,0001,342
16 Sept 20263 B/R2,1612,950,0001,365
16 Sept 20263 B/R2,1613,000,0001,388
10 Sept 20263 B/R2,1463,150,0001,468
3 Sept 20263 B/R2,9804,100,0001,376
24 Aug 20263 B/R2,1612,700,0001,249
14 Aug 20262 B/R1,6172,100,0001,299
22 Jul 20262 B/R1,6172,150,0001,330
20 Jul 20264 B/R5,6457,600,0001,346
15 Jun 20262 B/R1,6173,250,0002,010
6 Mar 20263 B/R2,1463,100,0001,444

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

30
13
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 873 sales on record, 306 were bought off-plan from the developer and 567 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2012 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Marina

23 Marina is the 44th most expensive of the 49 Dubai Marina buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
41Elite Residence451,430
42Marina Diamond 6151,429
43Marina Heights161,421
4423 Marina151,365
45Marina Diamond 4151,352
46MAG 218291,343
47Sulafa Tower361,318

Dubai Marina as a whole: AED 1,981 a square foot across 1,966 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

23 Marina is the 3rd busiest of the 27 Dubai Marina buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Marina Terrace44520081,003
Marina Pinnacle2,21420091,000
The Atlantic Tower 1442011996
Marina View Tower A5282009988
Marina Sail2192008965
Dorra Bay4352009958
Time Place Tower5712009946
The Atlantic Tower 21552010921

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about 23 Marina? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Marina