For rent › The Springs

Springs 9

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

127 tenancies naming Springs 9 were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in The Springs

Richard Crossley

Richard Crossley

Leasing Director

Renting in Springs 9? Richard can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Richard is marketing 4 homes for rent in The Springs right now.

Community
The Springs
Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2007 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
618 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 618 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Springs 9 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in The Springs — the area guide →

What a home in Springs 9 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 69
a year · 127 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 72 a year
Gross yield
4.8%
3 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,764
per sq ft · 618 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

Recorded rents

What Springs 9 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Springs 9, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
2 B/R2,427 sqft160,000163,0617061
3 B/R3,046 sqft220,000223,2326866

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 443 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in The Springs

How Springs 9 sits against its community. The full The Springs rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
2 B/R155,000161,044165,000147,25069924
3 B/R235,000250,157250,000220,000691,043
4 B/R373,961407,384435,000347,50059191
5 B/R442,500523,860500,000400,00067166
6 B/R540,000728,957850,000507,4136827

Rent against price

Gross yield in Springs 9

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R68This building · 661,4134.8%
2 B/R70This building · 611,4434.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Springs 9

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20262 B/R1,906155,000Renewal
15 Oct 20262 B/R2,49490,000Renewal
15 Oct 20263 B/R3,708190,000New lease
15 Oct 20262 B/R2,570136,500Renewal
5 Oct 20263 B/R2,745205,000Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R4,188235,000Renewal
1 Oct 20262 B/R1,857175,000New lease
1 Oct 20263 B/R1,85797,638Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R3,050230,000Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,736200,000Renewal
27 Sept 20263 B/R2,748230,000Renewal
20 Sept 20262 B/R1,709155,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Springs 9, stacked.New leaseRenewal

53
143
142
105
2023202420252026

105 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in The Springs

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Springs 11newest9282007747
Springs 147992007730
Springs 14362007729
Springs 86002007720
Springs 29302007717
Springs 74722007706
Springs 158692007703
Springs 38242007703
Springs 55232007698
Springs 4newest6222007696

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Springs 9? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Springs 9? Richard is a message away.

Richard Crossley

Richard Crossley

Your agent in The Springs