For rent › Business Bay

Safeer Tower 1

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

88 tenancies naming Safeer Tower 1 were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Business Bay

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Leasing

Renting in Safeer Tower 1? Ramsheed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ramsheed is marketing 28 homes for rent in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2017 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2015 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
270 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
19% — 52 bought off-plan from the developer, 218 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Safeer Tower 1 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Safeer Tower 1 compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

What Safeer Tower 1's neighbours let for — every tower in Business Bay the register names, ranked →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a home in Safeer Tower 1 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 112
a year · 88 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 112 a year
Gross yield
8.7%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,359
per sq ft · 270 sales on record
Handed over
2017
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Safeer Tower 1 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Safeer Tower 1, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio455 sqft55,00057,81012757
1 B/R960 sqft76,50079,3198220
2 B/R1,580 sqft115,000112,7647311

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 317 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Business Bay

How Safeer Tower 1 sits against its community. The full Business Bay rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio65,00066,49765,00063,0001354,286
1 B/R85,00092,07590,00082,5001157,494
2 B/R125,000132,165135,000115,500964,572
3 B/R171,845187,486185,000162,116891,332
4 B/R300,000319,809300,000300,00083109

Rent against price

Gross yield in Safeer Tower 1

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R73This building · 119997.3%
1 B/R82This building · 201,0687.7%
Studio127This building · 571,4558.7%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Safeer Tower 1

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
18 Oct 2026Studio44550,000New lease
15 Oct 2026Studio45744,000New lease
14 Oct 2026Studio44560,000New lease
10 Oct 20262 B/R1,583110,000Renewal
8 Oct 2026Studio47650,000New lease
8 Oct 2026Studio42957,600New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio44584,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio44550,000New lease
1 Oct 20262 B/R1,501105,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R96075,000New lease
26 Sept 2026Studio45550,400Renewal
25 Sept 2026Studio60181,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Safeer Tower 1, stacked.New leaseRenewal

37
107
108
65
2023202420252026

65 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15620263,490
Avanti19220141,518
Falcon Tower19420251,481
Regalia By Deyaar1,39620211,447
West Wharf26520091,441
AG Tower63720161,412
West Heights 626320141,400
Amna72220211,400
Fairview Residency36820091,399

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Safeer Tower 1? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Safeer Tower 1? Ramsheed is a message away.

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Your agent in Business Bay