Regalia By Deyaar, Dubai

Regalia By Deyaar

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

Regalia By Deyaar — 1 B/R median AED 85,000 a year, AED 120 a sq ft, from 133 Ejari contracts in 12 months; gross yield 6.6% (1 B/R). 3 for rent with McCone, AED 70K – 100K / year.

Your agent in Business Bay

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Leasing

Renting in Regalia By Deyaar? Ramsheed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ramsheed is marketing 28 homes for rent in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2021 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,396 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
97% — 1,359 bought off-plan from the developer, 37 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Regalia By Deyaar — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Regalia By Deyaar compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

What Regalia By Deyaar's neighbours let for — every tower in Business Bay the register names, ranked →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a home in Regalia By Deyaar returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 120
a year · 133 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 125 a year
Gross yield
6.6%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,782
per sq ft · 1,396 sales on record
Handed over
2026
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Regalia By Deyaar rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Regalia By Deyaar, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio441 sqft62,00063,71113918
1 B/R721 sqft85,00089,72211799
2 B/R1,179 sqft145,000148,2501159
3 B/R1,816 sqft200,000194,2861107

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 133 contracts name this building on the register since 2026.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Business Bay

How Regalia By Deyaar sits against its community. The full Business Bay rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio65,00066,49765,00063,0001354,286
1 B/R85,00092,07590,00082,5001157,494
2 B/R125,000132,165135,000115,500964,572
3 B/R171,845187,486185,000162,116891,332
4 B/R300,000319,809300,000300,00083109

Rent against price

Gross yield in Regalia By Deyaar

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R117This building · 991,7736.6%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Regalia By Deyaar

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
21 Oct 20261 B/R71780,000New lease
21 Oct 20261 B/R71780,000New lease
20 Oct 20261 B/R72190,000New lease
20 Oct 2026Studio43158,000New lease
20 Oct 20263 B/R1,816190,000New lease
19 Oct 2026Studio44660,000New lease
19 Oct 20261 B/R70878,000New lease
18 Oct 20261 B/R729120,000New lease
18 Oct 20262 B/R1,261139,251New lease
17 Oct 20261 B/R72190,000New lease
15 Oct 20261 B/R81095,000New lease
15 Oct 20261 B/R68880,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15620263,490
Luxury Family Residences29220221,552
Waves Tower19820221,542
Avanti19220141,518
Falcon Tower19420251,481
West Wharf26520091,441
Safeer Tower 127020151,413
AG Tower63720161,412
Amna72220211,400

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Regalia By Deyaar? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Regalia By Deyaar? Ramsheed is a message away.

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Your agent in Business Bay