For rent › Dubai Silicon Oasis

Ruby Residence

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

63 tenancies naming Ruby Residence were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Leasing

Renting in Ruby Residence? Muhammad can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Muhammad is marketing a home for rent in Dubai Silicon Oasis right now.

Handed over
2014 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
168 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
26% — 43 bought off-plan from the developer, 125 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Ruby Residence — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Ruby Residence compares — every tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis, ranked by recorded price →

What Ruby Residence's neighbours let for — every tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis the register names, ranked →

Living in Dubai Silicon Oasis — the area guide →

What a home in Ruby Residence returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 74
a year · 63 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 73 a year
Gross yield
9.2%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 802
per sq ft · 168 sales on record
Handed over
2014
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Ruby Residence rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Ruby Residence, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R773 sqft57,00055,9687457
2 B/R1,113 sqft84,84190,269765

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 234 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubai Silicon Oasis

How Ruby Residence sits against its community. The full Dubai Silicon Oasis rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio40,50041,28643,00039,000903,538
1 B/R55,00055,56260,00051,000678,099
2 B/R75,60077,67085,00072,800622,941
3 B/R120,875138,555140,000117,81756804
4 B/R175,329185,361225,000174,57038622
5 B/R260,000248,965270,000213,0034381

Rent against price

Gross yield in Ruby Residence

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R74This building · 578029.2%
2 B/R76This building · 58558.9%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Ruby Residence

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
1 Oct 20261 B/R77346,200Renewal
16 Sept 20261 B/R77352,500New lease
5 Sept 20261 B/R77362,000New lease
1 Sept 20262 B/R1,11380,000New lease
25 Aug 20262 B/R1,197119,502New lease
25 Aug 20261 B/R77950,000New lease
23 Aug 20261 B/R77758,000New lease
20 Aug 20261 B/R77357,000New lease
17 Aug 20261 B/R77358,000New lease
15 Aug 20262 B/R1,11384,841Renewal
15 Aug 20261 B/R77353,000New lease
15 Aug 20261 B/R77357,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Ruby Residence, stacked.New leaseRenewal

28
82
74
50
2023202420252026

50 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

For rent nearby · Dubai Silicon Oasis

Homes to rent in Dubai Silicon Oasis now

Our live rental stock in the community. Everything for rent in Dubai Silicon Oasis →

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Silicon Oasis

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Aura Prestigenewest6620261,281
T88newest6020261,200
Silicon Gates 21332010844
Palace Tower 21,0312009815
Platinum Residences 11262015815
S.P.Oasis432010815
La Vista Residence 11692010808
Sapphire Residence1262009805
La Vista Residence 31532010805
Le Presidium Tower 2892016803

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Ruby Residence? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Ruby Residence? Muhammad is a message away.

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Your agent in Dubai Silicon Oasis