For rent › Business Bay

Mayfair Tower

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

112 tenancies naming Mayfair Tower were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Business Bay

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Leasing

Renting in Mayfair Tower? Ramsheed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ramsheed is marketing 28 homes for rent in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2011 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
527 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
23% — 119 bought off-plan from the developer, 408 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Mayfair Tower — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Mayfair Tower compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

What Mayfair Tower's neighbours let for — every tower in Business Bay the register names, ranked →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a home in Mayfair Tower returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 109
a year · 112 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 111 a year
Gross yield
7.8%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,409
per sq ft · 527 sales on record
Handed over
2011
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Mayfair Tower rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Mayfair Tower, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R576 sqft70,00071,149110105
2 B/R1,157 sqft125,000122,761917

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 376 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Business Bay

How Mayfair Tower sits against its community. The full Business Bay rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio65,00066,49765,00063,0001354,286
1 B/R85,00092,07590,00082,5001157,494
2 B/R125,000132,165135,000115,500964,572
3 B/R171,845187,486185,000162,116891,332
4 B/R300,000319,809300,000300,00083109

Rent against price

Gross yield in Mayfair Tower

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R91This building · 71,2107.5%
1 B/R110This building · 1051,4137.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Mayfair Tower

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
15 Oct 20261 B/R80460,000New lease
12 Oct 20261 B/R57665,000New lease
10 Oct 20261 B/R56960,000New lease
5 Oct 20261 B/R57665,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R61958,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R62768,000Renewal
30 Sept 20261 B/R87067,000New lease
29 Sept 20261 B/R80760,000New lease
23 Sept 20261 B/R52558,000New lease
19 Sept 20262 B/R1,157129,640New lease
18 Sept 20262 B/R1,585140,000New lease
14 Sept 20262 B/R1,585135,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Mayfair Tower, stacked.New leaseRenewal

44
120
118
94
2023202420252026

94 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15620263,490
Amna72220211,400
Fairview Residency36820091,399
The Bay47620191,390
Safeer Tower 224320151,373
Clayton Residency39420091,359
East Heights 231720091,327
Mayfair Residency50720091,325
East Heights 323120141,324

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Mayfair Tower? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Mayfair Tower? Ramsheed is a message away.

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Your agent in Business Bay