For rent › Mohammed Bin Rashid City

District One West Phase 2

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Mohammed Bin Rashid City rents for, and what this building yields, below. 1 for sale →

Your agent in Mohammed Bin Rashid City

Hoda Sharifi

Hoda Sharifi

Senior Luxury Sales

Renting in District One West Phase 2? Hoda can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hoda is marketing 13 homes for rent in Mohammed Bin Rashid City right now.

First on record
2024 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
263 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 263 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in District One West Phase 2 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Mohammed Bin Rashid City — the area guide →

What a home in District One West Phase 2 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Mohammed Bin Rashid City rent per sq ft
AED 122
a year · 23,291 contracts in Mohammed Bin Rashid City
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 2,050
per sq ft · 263 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Mohammed Bin Rashid City

The register does not name District One West Phase 2 on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD areas Al Merkadh and Wadi Al Safa 3 and Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid, which also covers Al Barari, Dubai Hills Estate, Living Legends, Majan and Meydan. The full Mohammed Bin Rashid City rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio48,00049,91950,00047,2501335,581
1 B/R80,00084,00881,00078,7501269,003
2 B/R130,000132,436130,000125,0001225,023
3 B/R220,000238,368215,000222,7501171,775
4 B/R280,000357,763280,000275,000921,380
5 B/R680,000743,649800,000450,000113419
6 B/R1,722,6541,791,0592,000,0001,000,00013290

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Mohammed Bin Rashid City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Numa Reservenewest2620262,817
Eden Hillsnewest15120252,564
Sobha Hartland Villas - Phase II4020182,103
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City, District One Phase III, Residences 36620182,087
Sobha Creek Vista Heights Tower A74220232,085
The Highbury37520232,035
Naya 214820231,996
The Crest Tower D9220221,975
Art House Private Residences By Viva4220261,959
Sobha Creek Vista Heights Tower B77420231,953

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into District One West Phase 2? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about District One West Phase 2? Hoda is a message away.

Hoda Sharifi

Hoda Sharifi

Your agent in Mohammed Bin Rashid City