For rent › Meydan

Azizi Riviera 39

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

83 tenancies naming Azizi Riviera 39 were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Sales

Renting in Azizi Riviera 39? Abdullah can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Abdullah is marketing a home for rent in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
206 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
70% — 145 bought off-plan from the developer, 61 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Azizi Riviera 39 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

What Azizi Riviera 39's neighbours let for — every tower in Meydan the register names, ranked →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a home in Azizi Riviera 39 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 132
a year · 83 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 133 a year
Gross yield
7.1%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,891
per sq ft · 206 sales on record
Handed over
2024
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Azizi Riviera 39 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Azizi Riviera 39, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio300 sqft45,00047,55514931
1 B/R543 sqft73,79172,12913232
2 B/R879 sqft97,500102,52510620

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 219 contracts name this building on the register since 2024.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Meydan

How Azizi Riviera 39 sits against its community. The full Meydan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio50,00050,62050,00048,0001384,312
1 B/R80,00084,75780,00080,0001245,910
2 B/R130,000131,438130,000125,0001122,744
3 B/R181,912200,298190,000169,000112677
4 B/R430,000505,194450,000320,000113362
6 B/R670,0001,204,693700,000612,50010467
5 B/R1,000,000985,6711,000,0001,000,000115140

Rent against price

Gross yield in Azizi Riviera 39

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
Studio149This building · 311,8358.1%
2 B/R106This building · 201,8465.7%
1 B/R132This building · 321,8587.1%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Azizi Riviera 39

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
21 Oct 20261 B/R58070,000Renewal
20 Oct 2026Studio29142,000New lease
16 Oct 2026Studio29338,000New lease
13 Oct 20262 B/R90385,000New lease
7 Oct 2026Studio29938,000New lease
5 Oct 2026Studio29148,000New lease
5 Oct 20262 B/R899110,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R53365,000Renewal
1 Oct 2026Studio30455,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio31540,000New lease
27 Sept 20262 B/R847100,270Renewal
27 Sept 2026Studio29036,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Azizi Riviera 39, stacked.New leaseRenewal

67
87
65
202420252026

65 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 4222920221,723
Azizi Riviera 4337420221,710
Solcasa Residence4720241,687
Azizi Riviera 3818620181,685
Azizi Riviera 4018720191,647
Azizi Riviera 3727620181,634
Azizi Riviera 2329120181,628
Azizi Riviera 930820191,613

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Azizi Riviera 39? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Azizi Riviera 39? Abdullah is a message away.

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Your agent in Meydan